Scroll to Top of PageBack to Top

Instructional Leaders & Staff

Administration Leaders & Staff

NAME/EMAIL POSITION PHONE
Haley Franks Principal 682-6499
Tina Evans Assistant Principal 682-6498
Mary Rountree Admin. Assistant 682-6496
Lori Martin Counselor 682-6501
Lindsey Henson-Barnett Counselor 682-6137
Jennifer Hebson Registrar 682-6502
Christy McGehee Bookkeeper 682-6508
Denise Lewis Secretary 682-6500
Robyn Minton, RN Nurse 682-6136

Instructional Leaders

A-Z FACULTY LIST/EMAIL   AREA Web Presence
Rebecca Albritton   4th Grade  
Pam Anderson   3rd Grade  
Bryanna Bailey   5th Grade  
Carrie Baker   5th Grade  
Stevey Beardin   3rd Grade  
Kristy Bender   5th Grade Special Education  
Ebony Besteda   4th Grade  
Anne Betbeze   ESL  
Leslie Blankenship   5th Grade  
Allison Brewer   4th Grade  
Hollie Brown   3rd Grade  
Joni Colmer   3rd Grade  
Toni Machado Connell   3rd Grade  
Wendy Cremer   3rd Grade  
Stephanie Dunaway   5th Grade  
Tara Ellis   3rd Grade  
Emily Fields   5th Grade  
Peyton Fields   3rd Grade  
Brianne Gilliland   3rd Grade Gilliland Google Site
Krysten Gunn   4th Grade  
Amanda Harrison   Math Coach  
Shelley Hasty    4th Grade  
Jamie Howell   Music  
Lindsey Irvin   GRC - 3rd and 4th Grade Irvin Google Classroom
Cloe Jones   Special Education  
Kailey Jones   Special Education  
Casey Luttrell    Art  
Sarah Lutz   Special Edcuation  
Lacey Marcus   5th Grade  
Cassidy McNish   3rd Grade
Kaitlyn Mellott   4th Grade  
Cynthia Monroe   5th Grade  
Holly Beth Oravet   5th Grade  
Debra Owsley   5th Grade GRC  
Sara Patrick   3rd Grade  
Samantha Pierce   5th Grade  
Tyler Rollin   Physical Education  
Andrea Schmitt   5th Grade Special Education  
Shannon Sisco   Media Specialist Media Center Site
James Smith   PE  
Kelli Stuckey   5th Grade  
Adalene Symons   4th Grade  
Jillann Taquino   5th Grade Special Education  
Amber Thomas   5th Grade  
Cardella Walker   4th Grade  
John White   4th Grade White BLOG
Tanya Wilson   4th Grade Wilson BLOG
Tammy Woodham   4th Grade  

Support Leaders

Name AREA/PHONE
Larue Adams CNP Manager 682-6506
Regina Barrett Asst. CNP Manager
Jordan Brooks Paraeducator 
Ashley Buie CNP
JoAnne Chandler Support Aide
Debbie Cost CNP
Emily Contorno Paraeducator
Huell Dixon Custodian
Michael Dunn Support Aide
Ben Frederick Maintenance
Amanda Glass Instructional Aide
Jacqueline Higgins Custodian
Stephanie Honeycutt Support Aide
Valerie Lemley CNP
Connie McDonald Instructional Aide
Jennifer Miller Instructional Aide
Cheryl Neuberger Interventinist
Tara Patel Custodian
Kawana Thomas Instructional Aide
Danielle Williams Support Aide
Alesher Wooley CNP

updated 10-19-18